?

Log in

Accio Previous Entry | Accio Next Entry

Off The Hook!

FINALLY.

Finally finally finally finally.

Oh my GOD.

A year. My mom banned LJ for a year. And she finally has some shred of trust for me again.

Tell me how you've all been while I've been away, I miss you all so much!!

♥,
Kristen

Tags:

Comments

( 14 horcruxes — *+{Store Your Soul}+* )
hannah_sheree
Apr. 3rd, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
BB!!!!! :DDDDD
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 3rd, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
HANNAH!!! <33

My mom finally released the hold on me XD
Fucking finally, omg.
She's even letting me keep my myspace. Big shock for me. O:
starrose17
Apr. 4th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
zomg! Welcome back dude!!!
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 4th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
eeee!

It's SO good to be back. <33

Aaannnd dude, I just noticed you have a KKM icon on your journal.

Sooo, can you read this: http://community.livejournal.com/yuuram/

and tell me if it rings a bell? i think i'm still the first entry.
starrose17
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
No idea I'm afraid (not a yuuri/wolfram fan ^^;).

And omg, ONE icon on my journal?? ONE?!?!?!?! LOL Most of my icons are KKM! It's my total obsession!!!
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 24th, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
I found it. :D
And I just saw the first one come up XD
Dude, mine too. <3 I adore it.
Did you see season 3? It was absolutely incredible, omfg.
starrose17
Apr. 25th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
I haven't finished ser5ies 3 yet, I'm waiting for the shoko-dan subs to come out. They might all ready be out but i haven't looked yet, i kinda don't wanna know how it ends lol
hpdm_fangirl
May. 8th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
It was amazing, I'm not even kidding.
There's 117 episodes total of KKM, and Shoku-dan's got season 3 up to 113. I check back every few days to see if 114 is up yet. :D

http://shoku-dan.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=55&Itemid=58 <--
enchanted_jae
Apr. 4th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
That was harsh. *winces* Behave yourself so you don't get grounded again. *nods*
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 24th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
Yes ma'am. [:
I'm just glad to be back.
My mom was all stupid about slash, and now it's like "BAN EVERYTHINGGGGG"
But I think we're okayish now. :D
elvensorceress
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
OMGosh! I'VE MISSED YOU!

*squishes*
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 24th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
EEEEE -tackles-
I missed you too!!
How've you been? And I see you still have HSM in your heart <3
strssna
Apr. 6th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Welcome back :D What happened to make your mum do such injustice? I would die without LJ for a week, pretty much.
hpdm_fangirl
Apr. 24th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
She's completely homophobic, hence the banning of slash, and afraid that I'll get raped or something by talking to people online. ><
It's weird. She's my mom though, so I didn't have a choice.
( 14 horcruxes — *+{Store Your Soul}+* )

Latest Month

July 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com